All Jobs Crane Operator Jobs in United Arab Emirates Mobile Crane Operator
United Arab Emirates

Mobile Crane Operator Jobs in United Arab Emirates

Verified overseas vacancies from approved employers — Oct 2026

8 Active Listings
45 Open Positions
Dhs.4500 Salary (Sample)

Showing 1–8 of 8 verified jobs

Rigger Foreman
DUBAI - LONG TERM (OIL & GAS PROJECT) DIRECT CLIENT INTERVIEW IN CHENNAI @ 17/10/2026
DUBAI  - LONG TERM (OIL & GAS PROJECT) DIRECT CLIENT INTERVIEW IN CHENNAI @ 17/10/2026 — GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, United Arab Emirates
GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
United Arab Emirates 18 Oct 2026
Rigger Foreman
Dubai Oil and Gas Industry - Interview in CHENNAI @ 17/10/2026
Dubai Oil and Gas Industry - Interview in CHENNAI @ 17/10/2026 — GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, United Arab Emirates
GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
United Arab Emirates 17 Oct 2026
Rigger Foreman
DUBAI - LONG TERM OIL & GAS PROJECT
DUBAI  - LONG TERM  OIL & GAS PROJECT — GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, United Arab Emirates
GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
United Arab Emirates 17 Oct 2026
Rigger Foreman
Oil and Gas Industry Positions - Dubai Client Interview
Oil and Gas Industry Positions - Dubai Client Interview — MPS INTERNATIONAL, United Arab Emirates
MPS INTERNATIONAL
United Arab Emirates 17 Oct 2026
Rigger Foreman
Urgent Requirement for Dubai Oil and Gas Industry
Urgent Requirement for Dubai Oil and Gas Industry — GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, United Arab Emirates
GOODMAN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
United Arab Emirates 15 Oct 2026
Rigger Foreman
Oil and Gas Industry - Multiple Positions
Oil and Gas Industry - Multiple Positions — CARE INDIA OVERSEAS PVT LTD, United Arab Emirates
CARE INDIA OVERSEAS PVT LTD
United Arab Emirates 16 Oct 2026
Rigger Foreman
Hiring for Dubai Oil and Gas Industry
Hiring for Dubai Oil and Gas Industry — JUPITER CONSULTANCY, United Arab Emirates
JUPITER CONSULTANCY
United Arab Emirates 17 Oct 2026
Industrial Electrician (ITI / Diploma)
Abu Dhabi - ADNOC Project | CLIENT ONLINE INTERVIEWS IN PROGRESS ONLY SOUTH INDIA CANDIDATES CAN APPLY CALL FOR MORE DETAILS 9791553048
Abu Dhabi - ADNOC Project | CLIENT ONLINE INTERVIEWS IN PROGRESS ONLY SOUTH INDIA CANDIDATES CAN APPLY CALL FOR MORE DETAILS 9791553048 — Trans Continental Traders, United Arab Emirates
Trans Continental Traders
United Arab Emirates 31 Jul 2026

Frequently Asked Questions — Mobile Crane Operator Jobs in United Arab Emirates

Salaries for Mobile Crane Operator jobs in United Arab Emirates vary by employer and experience. Current Gulfwalkin listings show ranges including Dhs.4500 - 5500. Browse all 8 verified listings for the most up-to-date salary data from approved employers.
Gulfwalkin currently lists 8 verified Mobile Crane Operator jobs in United Arab Emirates with 45 total open positions. New vacancies are added regularly by approved overseas employers.
Typical requirements for Mobile Crane Operator roles in United Arab Emirates include: relevant trade/skill certifications, prior Gulf or international experience, valid passport, updated CV, and a medical fitness certificate. Some employers also require ASME/AWS or locally recognised trade certifications. Check each listing on Gulfwalkin for specific requirements.
Register as a job seeker on Gulfwalkin, complete your profile with your CV and relevant certificates, then click 'Apply' on any Mobile Crane Operator listing in United Arab Emirates. Your application is sent directly to the verified employer. No registration fees, no middlemen.
Mobile Crane Operator professionals are in active demand in United Arab Emirates across oil & gas, construction, and manufacturing sectors. Gulfwalkin currently lists 8 active vacancies from Ministry-approved overseas employers.

About Mobile Crane Operator Jobs in United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates maintains strong and consistent demand for skilled Mobile Crane Operator professionals, particularly in the construction, oil & gas, and manufacturing sectors. Gulfwalkin connects verified overseas candidates with Ministry-approved United Arab Emirates employers who are actively recruiting Mobile Crane Operator specialists.

All 8 Mobile Crane Operator listings on Gulfwalkin are from employers who have been pre-screened by our team. More than 90% of employers on the platform hold current Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) approval — so you can apply with confidence.

Looking for a broader search? View all Crane Operator jobs in United Arab Emirates for a wider range of roles, or register as a job seeker to apply directly — no fees, no agents.