All Jobs E I Engineer Jobs in Saudi Arabia Electrical Engineer
Saudi Arabia

Electrical Engineer Jobs in Saudi Arabia

Verified overseas vacancies from approved employers — Jul 2026

3 Active Listings
15 Open Positions
NEGOTIABLE Salary (Sample)

Showing 1–3 of 3 verified jobs

E&I Engineer
Urgently Hiring for a Leading Oil & Gas Company - Saudi Arabia -DIRECT CLIENT INTERVIEW IN HYDERABAD ON 22nd JULY
Urgently Hiring for a Leading Oil & Gas Company - Saudi Arabia -DIRECT CLIENT INTERVIEW IN HYDERABAD ON 22nd JULY — ADEENA MAHREEN, Saudi Arabia
ADEENA MAHREEN
Saudi Arabia 22 Jul 2026
ELECTRICAL ENGINEER
URGENTLY REQUIRMENTS FOR KSA -MAKKAH BRANCH
URGENTLY REQUIRMENTS FOR KSA -MAKKAH BRANCH — Five Star Placement Pvt Ltd, SAUDI ARABIA
Five Star Placement Pvt Ltd
SAUDI ARABIA 8 10 Jul 2026
NEGOTIABLE
Electrical Engineer Mechanical Engineer Site Supervisor Electrical Generator Operator Heat Treatment Technician
Urgent Requirement For Leading Oil & Gas Company in Saudi Arabia
Urgent Requirement For Leading Oil & Gas Company in Saudi Arabia — RK Travel Services, SAUDI ARABIA
RK Travel Services
SAUDI ARABIA 31 Jul 2026

Frequently Asked Questions — Electrical Engineer Jobs in Saudi Arabia

Salaries for Electrical Engineer jobs in Saudi Arabia vary by employer and experience. Current Gulfwalkin listings show ranges including NEGOTIABLE. Browse all 3 verified listings for the most up-to-date salary data from approved employers.
Gulfwalkin currently lists 3 verified Electrical Engineer jobs in Saudi Arabia with 15 total open positions. New vacancies are added regularly by approved overseas employers.
Typical requirements for Electrical Engineer roles in Saudi Arabia include: relevant trade/skill certifications, prior Gulf or international experience, valid passport, updated CV, and a medical fitness certificate. Some employers also require ASME/AWS or locally recognised trade certifications. Check each listing on Gulfwalkin for specific requirements.
Register as a job seeker on Gulfwalkin, complete your profile with your CV and relevant certificates, then click 'Apply' on any Electrical Engineer listing in Saudi Arabia. Your application is sent directly to the verified employer. No registration fees, no middlemen.
Electrical Engineer professionals are in active demand in Saudi Arabia across oil & gas, construction, and manufacturing sectors. Gulfwalkin currently lists 3 active vacancies from Ministry-approved overseas employers.

About Electrical Engineer Jobs in Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia maintains strong and consistent demand for skilled Electrical Engineer professionals, particularly in the construction, oil & gas, and manufacturing sectors. Gulfwalkin connects verified overseas candidates with Ministry-approved Saudi Arabia employers who are actively recruiting Electrical Engineer specialists.

All 3 Electrical Engineer listings on Gulfwalkin are from employers who have been pre-screened by our team. More than 90% of employers on the platform hold current Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) approval — so you can apply with confidence.

Looking for a broader search? View all E I Engineer jobs in Saudi Arabia for a wider range of roles, or register as a job seeker to apply directly — no fees, no agents.